Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4192,124
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7731,723
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7691,721
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3681,472
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5207,780
AzulArgentina 12,7547,925
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3958,324
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7937,328
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3797,692
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2587,617
AmberleyAustralia 14,2168,834
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,066662
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,241771
AimoresBrazil 10,1496,307
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4255,857
AltamiraBrazil 9,9546,185
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6996,648
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6596,624
ApodiBrazil 8,8835,520
AracajuBrazil 9,2025,718
AracuaiBrazil 10,0436,241
AragarcasBrazil 10,8246,726
AraxaBrazil 10,6316,606
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0235,607
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0816,264
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0446,242
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1755,080
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0434,377
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9293,684
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7595,443
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0175,603
AbecheChad 3,0091,870
AntofagastaChile 12,8647,994
AricaChile 12,5437,795
AltaiChina 4,3942,731
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8867,386
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8127,340
AraucaColombia 10,8536,744
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9536,185
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8776,138
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0356,236
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 870541
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 924574
AswanEgypt 1,567974
AsyutEgypt 1,263785
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8817,383
AsmaraEritrea 2,5561,589
AssabEritrea 2,8811,790
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2492,019
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2421,393
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,82110,453
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5015,904
AccraGhana 5,0323,127
AlexandroupolisGreece 818508
AthensGreece 962598
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 961597
AasiaatGreenland 6,0223,742
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4223,369
AputiteqGreenland 5,1913,225
AkureyriIceland 4,5362,819
AgraIndia 4,1952,607
AhmedabadIndia 3,9602,461
AkolaIndia 4,4832,786
AllahabadIndia 4,6102,865
AmritsarIndia 3,7072,303
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5666,566
AbadanIran 1,505935
ArakIran 1,424885
AlbengaItaly 2,3171,440
AlgheroItaly 2,2821,418
AmendolaItaly 1,6661,035
AnconaItaly 1,8831,170
ArezzoItaly 2,0121,250
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3333,314
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2823,282
AbashiriJapan 8,4815,270
AburatsuJapan 8,4405,245
AikawaJapan 8,5075,286
AjiroJapan 8,7735,451
AkitaJapan 8,5165,292
AkuneJapan 8,3185,169
AomoriJapan 8,4845,272
AsahikawaJapan 8,3825,208
AsosanJapan 8,3295,176
AmmanJordan 676420
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5762,222
AinaziLatvia 2,3371,452
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0063,732
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0973,789
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4524,010
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7993,603
AtarMauritania 4,9593,082
AgalegaMauritius 5,8403,629
AcapulcoMexico 12,2947,640
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1543,203
AltaiMongolia 5,0283,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5183,429
AgadirMorocco 4,1182,559
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7701,722
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,21610,077
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,46810,234
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,62110,329
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,51410,262
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7227,284
AgadezNiger 3,4962,173
AsuncionParaguay 11,8917,389
ArequipaPeru 12,5237,782
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5055,285
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,98411,176
AradRomania 1,428887
AjanRussia 7,3074,541
AldanRussia 6,5214,052
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7441,084
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8962,421
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8784,896
AnadyrRussia 8,1415,059
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9751,849
ArmavirRussia 946588
AstrakhanRussia 1,431889
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,27110,111
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6432,264
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1631,965
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0571,900
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2522,021
Abu HamedSudan 2,0541,276
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8061,744
AqiqSudan 2,2201,380
ArbaatSudan 2,0281,260
AromaSudan 2,4651,532
AtbaraSudan 2,2551,401
Abu KamalSyria 684425
AleppoSyria 299186
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1424,438
AtakpameTogo 4,7722,965
AdanaTurkey 12276
AfyonTurkey 372231
AnkaraTurkey 270168
AntalyaTurkey 370230
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0511,275
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4272,130
AberporthUk 3,4072,117
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3792,100
Aj-PetriUkraine 721448
Askanija NovaUkraine 946588
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4141,500
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4001,492
ArtigasUruguay 12,1207,531
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1256,292
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6215,979
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3316,420
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8746,757
Ada, MnUsa 9,4185,853
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1745,701
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6866,019
Akron, OhUsa 9,1085,660
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7066,653
Albany, GaUsa 9,9756,199
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5025,283
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5425,930
Albion, NeUsa 9,9156,162
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9716,817
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6475,995
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7346,049
Algona, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Alice, TxUsa 11,1816,948
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7575,442
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1316,296
Alma, MiUsa 9,1515,687
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9065,535
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2717,004
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7196,661
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5055,285
Amite, LaUsa 10,4946,521
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9855,583
Anderson, InUsa 9,4515,873
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6716,010
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8175,479
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1745,701
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5915,960
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2266,354
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2386,362
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6085,970
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1365,678
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4206,475
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9906,208
Athens, GaUsa 9,7756,074
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8696,133
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7885,461
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1545,689
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7336,048
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0046,216
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Austin, TxUsa 10,9576,809
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5561,588
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2262,005
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5496,555
AdenYemen 2,9761,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -