Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9711,846
BustAfghanistan 2,7911,734
BatnaAlgeria 2,5261,570
BecharAlgeria 3,4272,130
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6111,622
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4812,163
BiskraAlgeria 2,6051,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8161,750
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8988,636
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7808,563
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7978,574
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0958,138
ByrdAntarctica 15,2129,453
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0418,104
BarilocheArgentina 13,8488,605
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5267,784
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7608,551
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2398,849
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0156,845
BrestBelarus 1,7911,113
BrusselsBelgium 2,7721,723
Belize CityBelize 11,4467,113
BeninBenin 4,7912,977
BohiconBenin 4,7422,947
BermudaBermuda 8,5885,337
BageBrazil 11,9867,448
BambuiBrazil 10,5836,577
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4916,519
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1295,673
BarcelosBrazil 10,7416,674
BarraBrazil 9,7246,042
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5105,910
BarreirasBrazil 9,9536,185
BelémBrazil 9,5075,908
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4126,470
BelterraBrazil 10,1566,311
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6646,005
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5277,163
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8996,151
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4536,496
BrevesBrazil 9,7006,027
BurgasBulgaria 792492
BurundiBurundi 4,6242,873
BatouriCameroon 4,2572,645
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9474,938
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0256,230
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8574,883
Banff, AbCanada 9,6866,019
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5305,301
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7884,218
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0035,594
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4875,274
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2805,767
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3415,804
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9876,206
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0244,365
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5815,954
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7774,833
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0772,533
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3002,050
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0808,749
BeijingChina 6,7954,222
BarranquillaColombia 10,9146,782
Benito SalasColombia 11,5337,167
BogotáColombia 11,3117,029
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9021,182
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9452,451
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4762,782
BaniDominican Republic 10,0146,223
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0816,265
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9246,167
BahariyaEgypt 1,198745
Beni SuefEgypt 1,043648
BiarritzFrance 3,0881,919
BordeauxFrance 3,0221,878
BrestFrance 3,3332,071
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,54110,900
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,53910,899
BitamGabon 4,6382,882
BanjulGambia 5,7243,557
BerlinGermany 2,3081,434
BrockenGermany 2,4221,505
BokeGuinea 5,7523,574
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7503,573
BudapestHungary 1,6571,030
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6421,020
BangaloreIndia 5,0603,144
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6092,864
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2713,275
BikanerIndia 3,7392,323
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4135,850
BabolsarIran 1,592989
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3481,459
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,299807
Bandar LengehIran 2,2741,413
BirjandIran 2,2861,420
BushehrIran 1,7961,116
BaghdadIraq 1,010628
BasraIraq 1,456905
BelmulletIreland 3,8062,365
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6462,266
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,573978
BergamoItaly 2,2291,385
BolognaItaly 2,0781,291
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1321,325
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6361,017
BrindisiItaly 1,468912
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0163,117
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2143,240
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4132,121
BeirutLebanon 467290
BenghaziLibya 1,464910
BirzaiLithuania 2,1561,340
BitolaMacedonia 1,191740
BlantyreMalawi 5,9663,707
BvumbweMalawi 5,9923,723
BintuluMalaysia 8,7685,449
BamakoMali 5,0683,150
Bko-SMali 5,0703,151
BougounMali 5,1173,180
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5572,832
BaitagMongolia 4,6742,904
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8293,001
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6733,525
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2633,892
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2373,876
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3663,335
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1373,813
BulganMongolia 5,4993,417
BhamawMyanmar 6,0303,747
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,27210,112
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,53610,275
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,63210,335
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5487,176
BilmaNiger 3,0071,869
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9542,457
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1462,576
BergenNorway 3,2292,007
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2272,005
BjornoyaNorway 4,1472,577
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4972,173
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3852,104
BadinPakistan 3,5472,204
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6392,262
BalakotPakistan 3,4692,155
BarkhanPakistan 3,3332,071
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4457,112
BascoPhilippines 8,3985,219
BialystokPoland 1,9021,182
BejaPortugal 3,6952,296
BragancaPortugal 3,5252,191
BistritaRomania 1,315817
BucharestRomania 1,022635
BajkitRussia 4,8963,042
BarabinskRussia 3,7632,339
BarnaulRussia 4,0652,526
BerezovoRussia 3,5162,185
BiserRussia 2,8691,783
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0444,377
BogdarinRussia 5,9973,727
BogucanyRussia 4,9503,076
BomnakRussia 6,8984,286
BorRussia 4,5622,835
BorzjaRussia 6,3323,935
BratskRussia 5,2243,246
BelgradeSerbia 1,406873
BoSierra Leone 5,7223,556
BontheSierra Leone 5,8133,612
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8141,128
BerberaSomalia 3,2312,008
BusanSouth Korea 8,0344,992
BadajozSpain 3,5862,228
BarcelonaSpain 2,8011,740
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2632,028
BabanusaSudan 3,0391,889
BaselSwitzerland 2,4391,516
BernSwitzerland 2,4261,508
BangkokThailand 6,9704,331
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9614,326
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6084,106
BizerteTunisia 2,1871,359
BalikesirTurkey 614382
BursaTurkey 544338
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4081,497
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6372,260
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5762,222
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5772,223
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2272,005
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1901,983
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0751,911
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4177,094
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9506,805
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9445,558
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8314,866
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8324,867
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1856,329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5576,560
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1736,322
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3335,799
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3765,205
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1306,916
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6155,975
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2376,983
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9335,551
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3025,159
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3415,183
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6775,392
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1225,668
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0026,215
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6775,392
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0236,228
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1946,956
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6035,967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3315,799
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6886,020
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0936,272
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1216,289
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5975,342
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0616,873
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4866,516
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0446,241
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6735,390
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3535,191
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2045,719
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6966,025
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8186,101
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8946,770
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5725,327
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1806,326
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5175,914
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7235,421
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4235,855
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1026,277
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3556,434
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3337,042
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9276,169
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4457,112
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1845,707
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2095,722
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7905,463
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5776,572
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3865,833
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6726,010
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3415,183
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5696,568
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8311,759
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1246,291
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5196,537
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4794,026
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4934,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -