Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7911,734
ChlefAlgeria 2,9491,832
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4861,545
CeresArgentina 12,5297,786
ChamicalArgentina 12,9138,024
ChepesArgentina 12,9938,074
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7718,557
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2957,640
CórdobaArgentina 12,7977,952
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7997,953
CorrientesArgentina 12,1217,532
CairnsAustralia 12,9798,065
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2898,879
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7896,704
CedunaAustralia 12,8527,986
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5918,446
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7577,927
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8248,590
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5697,811
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3878,940
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5017,768
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6703,523
CharnocksBarbados 9,4765,889
CotonouBenin 4,7912,977
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2506,369
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4766,510
CabroboBrazil 9,2185,728
CaceresBrazil 11,2997,022
CaetiteBrazil 9,8886,144
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8355,490
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3297,040
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3797,071
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7416,674
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1985,716
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7036,030
CaparaoBrazil 10,2876,393
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7886,704
CaratingaBrazil 10,2596,375
CaravelasBrazil 9,8776,138
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0046,217
CarolinaBrazil 9,8276,107
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2366,982
CataguasesBrazil 10,4166,472
CatalaoBrazil 10,6206,599
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9066,777
CaxiasBrazil 9,3015,780
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6207,221
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6835,395
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4726,508
ChapecoBrazil 11,6007,208
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9416,799
CipoBrazil 9,3355,801
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0486,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3086,406
CordeiroBrazil 10,4356,484
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0266,230
CorumbaBrazil 11,4837,136
CoximBrazil 11,2136,968
CrateusBrazil 9,0925,650
CuiabaBrazil 11,1326,917
CuritibaBrazil 11,2196,972
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6515,997
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6624,761
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0436,241
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4353,999
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5644,079
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0714,394
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8764,894
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8044,228
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9366,175
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0695,014
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6874,777
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5924,718
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5894,716
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6944,781
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7654,825
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0054,974
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2234,488
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2685,138
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5264,055
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2115,724
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5175,293
Comox, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1235,048
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4384,622
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4795,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8546,123
ChicoChile 14,1048,765
ChillanChile 13,7098,519
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8018,576
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0828,129
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1728,807
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5648,429
ChangchunChina 7,2474,503
ChangduChina 5,6663,521
ChangshaChina 7,1494,442
ChengduChina 6,2703,897
ChongqingChina 6,5504,070
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9416,799
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8391,143
CamagueyCuba 10,3756,447
CasablancaCuba 10,5656,565
ChebCzech Republic 2,2191,379
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5691,597
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8806,140
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9996,213
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9366,174
CanarEcuador 12,2387,605
CairoEgypt 924574
CaenFrance 3,0581,900
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8561,775
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4195,853
CocobeachGabon 4,8443,010
CologneGermany 2,6081,620
ChiosGreece 747464
CorfuGreece 1,291803
ConakryGuinea 5,7523,574
CatacamasHonduras 11,4857,137
CholutecaHonduras 11,7037,272
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2713,276
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4973,416
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4973,416
ChahbaharIran 2,8171,751
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7312,318
ClonesIreland 3,6272,254
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7062,303
CorkIreland 3,6662,278
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6662,278
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2241,382
CameriItaly 2,3041,432
CampobassoItaly 1,7541,090
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1631,344
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1861,358
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2711,411
Cape MeleItaly 2,3121,437
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6891,050
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7231,071
CerviaItaly 1,9941,239
CiampinoItaly 1,9281,198
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1171,316
Cisa PassItaly 2,1831,357
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9921,238
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0771,290
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7321,076
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,534953
ChibaJapan 8,8055,471
ChichibuJapan 8,7055,410
ChichijimaJapan 9,5675,945
ChoshiJapan 8,8475,498
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 431268
ChilekaMalawi 5,9663,707
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7783,590
ChitipaMalawi 5,3023,295
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5597,183
ComitanMexico 11,8247,347
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7967,330
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2943,911
ChoirMongolia 5,9093,672
CasablancaMorocco 3,8192,373
ChindeMozambique 6,2913,909
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3173,925
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,31310,137
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,45710,226
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,43010,210
CondegaNicaragua 11,6427,235
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6074,106
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9424,936
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7654,825
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8874,901
ChhorPakistan 3,5702,218
ChitralPakistan 3,2902,044
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6597,245
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7577,306
CajamarcaPeru 12,5187,779
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4007,706
ChiclayoPeru 12,6117,836
ChimbotePeru 12,6597,867
CuzcoPeru 12,3757,690
CzestochowaPoland 1,8831,170
CoimbraPortugal 3,6902,293
CalafatRomania 1,190740
CeahlauRomania 1,235767
ClujRomania 1,337831
ConstantaRomania 859534
CraiovaRomania 1,146712
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4193,367
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1292,566
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5514,071
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8004,847
Cape UelenRussia 8,2475,125
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9314,928
CaraRussia 6,1943,849
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9261,818
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2434,501
ChitaRussia 6,0633,767
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0703,772
CokurdahRussia 6,8384,249
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5714,083
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1705,077
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4734,644
CaceresSpain 3,5322,195
CadizSpain 3,6022,238
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3372,074
CordobaSpain 3,4422,139
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7023,543
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9644,327
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1784,460
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5104,045
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5174,050
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0314,369
ChumphonThailand 7,0644,390
CanakkaleTurkey 754469
CorumTurkey 288179
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5081,559
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7431,704
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3122,058
CernovcyUkraine 1,356843
ChernigovUkraine 1,525948
CarrascoUruguay 12,3497,674
ColoniaUruguay 12,4627,744
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6035,967
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8836,142
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9145,539
Camden, ScUsa 9,6205,978
Canton, NyUsa 8,4165,230
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7776,076
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1605,692
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8624,885
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7326,047
Casper, WyUsa 10,2036,341
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3106,407
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9515,562
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3355,801
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6395,990
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6425,992
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3175,790
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5215,916
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1375,678
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8076,094
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2945,154
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3315,177
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4935,899
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3816,451
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3046,403
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4045,844
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3955,838
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0266,852
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1365,677
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2316,358
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4495,872
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4335,861
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3025,781
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Clark, SdUsa 9,6445,993
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2456,366
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7566,062
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6756,633
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0955,652
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5085,909
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5245,918
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2315,737
College Park, MdUsa 8,9765,578
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5236,539
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9006,152
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6325,985
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5055,907
Columbus, InUsa 9,5325,924
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2106,345
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2675,759
Conception, MoUsa 9,9456,180
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1206,289
Conway, ArUsa 10,2176,349
Conway, ScUsa 9,4885,896
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5595,319
Corning, ArUsa 10,0746,260
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3645,198
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1726,942
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7276,666
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6655,384
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5756,571
Covington, LaUsa 10,4396,487
Covington, TnUsa 10,0166,224
Crete, NeUsa 9,9576,187
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9826,203
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1871,359
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1871,359
CaracasVenezuela 10,2846,390
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1646,316
CoroVenezuela 10,4546,496
ChipataZambia 5,7333,562
ChomaZambia 6,1453,819
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4714,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -