Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8291,758
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8261,756
DavisAntarctica 12,3757,690
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8617,370
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3927,079
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5245,297
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0928,757
DhakaBangladesh 5,4803,406
D’UccleBelgium 2,7721,723
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2666,380
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0846,888
DouradosBrazil 11,4637,123
DoualaCameroon 4,5472,825
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0134,358
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1755,701
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2035,719
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0544,384
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7114,171
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9944,968
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9775,579
DuianChina 5,5123,425
DubrovnikCroatia 1,496930
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0561,899
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0276,231
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1036,278
DabaaEgypt 959596
DakhlaEgypt 1,487924
DijonFrance 2,6131,624
DresdenGermany 2,1971,365
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0093,112
DebrecenHungary 1,500932
DalatangiIceland 4,3252,687
DaltonganjIndia 4,8923,040
DarbhangaIndia 4,9373,068
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6573,515
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6653,520
DumkaIndia 5,1593,206
DwarkaIndia 3,7052,302
DezfulIran 1,399869
DublinIreland 3,5482,205
DecimomannuItaly 2,2311,386
DobbiacoItaly 2,0771,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2743,277
Deir-AllaJordan 645401
DagorettiKenya 4,3722,717
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0851,296
DedzaMalawi 5,8143,613
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7313,561
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2253,868
DaweiMyanmar 6,7404,189
De BiltNetherlands 2,7701,722
De KooyNetherlands 2,8321,760
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8351,762
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,70410,380
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,41610,201
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,28210,118
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,30610,132
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0461,893
DalbandinPakistan 2,9221,816
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3532,083
DirPakistan 3,3112,057
DroshPakistan 3,2942,047
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5445,309
DohaQatar 2,1281,322
DorohoiRomania 1,299807
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6422,885
DudinkaRussia 4,6182,870
DzardzanRussia 6,0913,785
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9491,211
DakarSenegal 5,7153,551
DaruSierra Leone 5,6463,509
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5644,700
DamazinSudan 2,9121,809
DongolaSudan 2,1301,323
DamascusSyria 533331
Damascus (Intl)Syria 532331
Deir EzzorSyria 570354
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9561,837
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0073,112
DjerbaTunisia 2,2041,370
DiyarbakirTurkey 484301
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5322,195
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4532,146
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,183735
DonetskUkraine 1,150715
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4041,494
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7716,072
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1825,706
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6816,637
Danville, IlUsa 9,5665,944
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5125,911
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1216,289
David City, NeUsa 9,9416,177
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3515,811
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2546,372
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1866,330
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2396,984
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6225,979
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2206,972
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2745,763
Delphine, InUsa 9,4265,858
Denton, MdUsa 8,9145,539
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,4396,487
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7416,053
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8426,737
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3825,830
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1175,665
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8556,124
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2386,362
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5085,909
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3986,462
Dover, DeUsa 8,9145,539
Dover, TnUsa 9,8986,151
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8216,724
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5125,911
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2085,722
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7906,083
Durham, NhUsa 8,3075,162
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0143,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -