Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0211,877
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5571,589
EsquelArgentina 13,9228,652
EzeizaArgentina 12,5437,794
East SaleAustralia 14,2408,849
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0197,469
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0207,469
EssendonAustralia 14,0438,727
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5946,583
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8127,340
EspinosaBrazil 9,9706,195
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5055,285
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4155,851
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3775,827
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3885,834
Edson, AbCanada 9,4655,882
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9496,183
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2875,149
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4645,881
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4043,979
ErlianChina 6,2983,914
El CaranoColombia 11,4457,112
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4191,503
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0776,262
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8746,136
El ArishEgypt 770479
El TorEgypt 1,089677
ErfurtGermany 2,3561,464
EssenGermany 2,6271,632
EsfahanIran 1,6571,030
EilatIsrael 936582
EsashiJapan 8,3705,201
EldoretKenya 4,1652,588
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3513,325
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0872,540
EeldeNetherlands 2,7321,698
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7567,305
EnuguNigeria 4,4442,762
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8777,381
EvoraPortugal 3,6842,290
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4054,602
EkimcanRussia 7,2194,486
Elat’MaRussia 1,9621,220
ElistaRussia 1,212753
ErbogacenRussia 5,5153,427
EssejRussia 5,2253,247
Ed DueimSudan 2,6751,662
El FasherSudan 2,8611,778
El GeneinaSudan 2,9791,851
El ObeidSudan 2,7931,735
El ShowakSudan 2,6231,630
En NahudSudan 2,8771,788
EdirneTurkey 806501
ErzincanTurkey 461286
ErzurumTurkey 602374
EskisehirTurkey 410255
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6941,053
EntebbeUganda 4,2222,624
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4492,143
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4132,121
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9645,571
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9096,158
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9234,924
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8416,116
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2276,355
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2727,004
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1685,697
Elko, NvUsa 10,7546,683
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1876,331
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7385,430
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8786,760
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2895,151
Erie, PaUsa 8,9435,557
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0866,267
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6216,600
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1946,335
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9976,833
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6415,991
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5406,549
Evansville, InUsa 9,7006,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -