Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1411,952
FarahAfghanistan 2,5661,595
FormosaArgentina 12,0007,457
ForrestAustralia 12,3267,659
FrancistownBotswana 6,6244,116
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3005,158
FloraniaBrazil 8,8345,490
FlorestaBrazil 9,1605,692
FlorianoBrazil 9,4065,845
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3087,027
FormosaBrazil 10,3856,454
FortalezaBrazil 8,8175,479
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6597,245
FrancaBrazil 10,7406,674
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9045,533
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8035,470
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0165,603
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0485,622
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6676,007
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7165,416
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7005,406
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2865,770
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9625,569
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8364,870
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8324,867
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8764,273
FayaChad 2,6841,668
FamagustaCyprus 324201
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7601,715
FarafraEgypt 1,365848
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9093,050
FichtelbergGermany 2,2041,370
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4611,529
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,182734
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0683,771
FaranahGuinea 5,4833,407
FalconaraItaly 1,8951,178
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0701,286
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6781,043
FonniItaly 2,2021,368
FrontoneItaly 1,9431,208
FrosinoneItaly 1,8671,160
FukauraJapan 8,4415,245
FukueJapan 8,1715,077
FukuiJapan 8,4995,281
FukuokaJapan 8,2325,115
FukushimaJapan 8,6785,393
FukuyamaJapan 8,3905,214
FushikiJapan 8,5085,287
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3852,104
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7334,184
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1214,425
FunchalMadeira 4,6592,895
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5055,906
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5712,219
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2021,989
FaroPortugal 3,7312,319
FerganaRussia 3,1831,978
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7883,597
FalunSweden 2,8491,770
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0121,871
FeodosijaUkraine 788490
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5845,334
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0446,241
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,7016,028
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5435,930
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4185,853
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1085,039
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4065,845
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8476,119
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6916,022
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5295,921
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2446,365
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4115,848
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0016,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9126,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8206,724
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2305,736
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1716,942
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0835,644
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2765,764
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,3706,444
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3466,429
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2436,365
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1226,290
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3226,414
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3245,794
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6866,641
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3845,210
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5545,937
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6476,616
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0155,602
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0535,626
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2997,021
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5535,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -