Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1351,948
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0671,906
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8601,777
General PicoArgentina 13,0028,080
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4447,733
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2004,474
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4448,976
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1396,922
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9857,448
GrazAustria 1,8621,157
GancaAzerbaijan 1,048651
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,162722
GomelBelarus 1,6311,013
GrodnoBelarus 1,9191,193
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0105,599
GoianiaBrazil 10,6246,602
GoiasBrazil 10,6476,616
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1746,322
GrajauBrazil 9,6335,986
GuairaBrazil 11,5367,169
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8875,523
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8296,108
GarouaCameroon 3,8312,381
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8864,279
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4965,280
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1326,296
Golden, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Goose, NfCanada 7,0234,364
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7885,461
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3575,815
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7854,837
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4434,625
GanzhouChina 7,4714,643
GuangzhouChina 7,5024,662
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9126,160
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2907,637
GonderEthiopia 2,8411,766
GourdonFrance 2,8581,776
GrenobleFrance 2,5221,567
GeisenheimGermany 2,5011,554
GorlitzGermany 2,1311,324
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5312,194
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8457,361
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7906,084
GoaIndia 4,5702,840
GuwahatiIndia 5,4383,379
GelaItaly 1,8031,121
GenoaItaly 2,2671,409
GhediItaly 2,1781,354
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,554966
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7961,116
GrossetoItaly 2,0641,282
GrottaglieItaly 1,513940
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1881,360
GuidoniaItaly 1,9171,191
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4103,362
GifuJapan 8,5825,333
GaoMali 4,1602,585
GuamMariana Islands 10,7756,696
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1577,554
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0077,461
GuaymasMexico 11,8597,369
GaluutMongolia 5,3103,299
GemertNetherlands 2,7151,687
GisborneNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,83510,462
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,44310,218
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,56210,292
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
GayaNiger 4,2432,636
GardermoenNorway 2,9771,850
GeiloNorway 3,1161,936
GdanskPoland 2,1951,364
GalatiRomania 1,000621
Gor’KijRussia 2,1401,330
GorznyjRussia 1,100683
GridinoRussia 3,1061,930
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7002,299
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2927,638
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7401,703
GijonSpain 3,4182,124
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0591,901
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6621,654
GoteborgSweden 2,7451,706
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7541,712
GothenburgSweden 2,7441,705
GunnarnSweden 3,2041,991
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5121,561
GabesTunisia 2,2531,400
GafsaTunisia 2,3471,458
GiresunTurkey 457284
GoztepeTurkey 576358
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8791,168
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7631,096
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5032,177
GajvoronUkraine 1,219757
GeniceskUkraine 912567
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1486,306
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5525,315
Galva, IlUsa 9,5815,954
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8776,759
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0066,218
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0066,218
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6986,026
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2265,733
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5155,291
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7756,696
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3155,789
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3326,421
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1026,277
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3295,797
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6476,616
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0266,230
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6566,622
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1895,710
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8406,736
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2316,358
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9346,173
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1995,716
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4515,873
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1486,306
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3895,834
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6966,025
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3306,419
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3935,837
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0155,602
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6146,595
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6295,983
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6816,016
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7426,054
Groton, CtUsa 8,5115,289
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8835,520
GuanareVenezuela 10,6296,605
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8476,740
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8896,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -