Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5001,553
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6861,669
HuamboAngola 5,9803,716
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4957,143
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4538,981
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4418,974
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0918,135
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4143,365
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0135,601
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7174,795
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6994,784
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8455,497
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0214,363
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1085,660
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7055,409
Hope, BcCanada 10,0256,230
HaikouChina 7,4204,611
HailarChina 6,5924,097
HamiChina 4,9103,051
HetanChina 3,9502,455
HavanaCuba 10,5836,577
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8936,148
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8596,127
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0896,269
HelwanEgypt 952592
HurguadaEgypt 1,206750
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8772,409
HelsinkiFinland 2,5681,596
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5771,602
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,76211,037
HamburgGermany 2,5641,593
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5641,593
HannoverGermany 2,5141,562
HelgolandGermany 2,7141,686
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2041,370
Heraklion, CreteGreece 896557
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1053,794
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5218,402
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2898,258
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3612,710
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8182,994
HaifaIsrael 573356
HaboroJapan 8,2985,156
HachijojimaJapan 8,9575,566
HachinoheJapan 8,5545,316
HagiJapan 8,2565,130
HakodateJapan 8,4145,229
HamadaJapan 8,2735,141
HamamatsuJapan 8,6945,403
HikoneJapan 8,5535,315
HimejiJapan 8,4695,263
HiradoJapan 8,1835,085
HirooJapan 8,5445,309
HiroshimaJapan 8,3355,180
HitaJapan 8,2915,152
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3495,188
HunLibya 1,9901,237
HomboriMali 4,3592,709
HomalinMyanmar 5,7973,602
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5224,053
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,46510,232
HighbankNew Zealand 16,38510,182
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
HororataNew Zealand 16,40510,194
HyderabadPakistan 3,4612,151
HuanucoPeru 12,5077,772
HelPoland 2,2051,370
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6224,736
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4962,173
HatangaRussia 5,2673,273
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5852,228
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3264,552
HailSaudi Arabia 1,335830
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7301,075
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7178,524
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6064,727
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5874,714
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8633,643
HalaibSudan 1,7611,095
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5201,566
HudeibaSudan 2,2701,410
HaparandaSweden 3,1711,970
HarnosandSweden 2,9681,844
HamaSyria 367228
HassakahSyria 561349
Hua HinThailand 6,9924,345
HakkariTurkey 799497
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1771,974
HersonUkraine 979609
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,416880
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9906,829
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3025,159
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7906,083
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8795,518
Hart, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4895,275
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8246,105
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9186,163
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Hays, KsUsa 10,2376,361
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1966,957
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0976,274
Helena, MtUsa 10,0446,241
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7435,433
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2695,760
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6075,970
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7016,650
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1156,286
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1046,279
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6896,021
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7775,454
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7066,031
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2315,737
Holly, CoUsa 10,4756,509
Homer, AkUsa 9,1485,684
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5085,908
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7966,087
Horton, KsUsa 10,0026,216
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0516,246
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2465,745
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0245,608
Houma, LaUsa 10,6036,589
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8516,743
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3765,826
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9356,174
Huron, SdUsa 9,7106,034
HanoiVietnam 6,9764,335
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6964,782
HarareZimbabwe 6,2253,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -