Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5721,598
In SalahAlgeria 3,2222,002
InnsbruckAustria 2,1601,342
IbiriteBrazil 10,4276,480
IguatuBrazil 9,0615,631
IlheusBrazil 9,6505,996
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7056,031
IndaialBrazil 11,3147,031
IpameriBrazil 10,6066,590
IraiBrazil 11,6547,242
IreceBrazil 9,6305,984
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6005,965
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4956,522
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3586,436
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1776,324
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3376,424
ItapevaBrazil 11,0906,891
ItirucuBrazil 9,6195,977
ItuacuBrazil 9,7626,066
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3957,081
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6874,777
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6294,740
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1585,069
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7524,196
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6667,871
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,46910,234
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2188,836
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9316,171
IzobambaEcuador 12,0497,487
IsmailiaEgypt 850528
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8187,344
IoanninaGreece 1,215755
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9403,691
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8433,010
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2522,642
IranshahrIran 2,7031,680
IstranaItaly 2,0491,273
IidaJapan 8,6495,375
IizukaJapan 8,2525,128
IrakoJapan 8,6585,380
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2935,153
IrozakiJapan 8,7865,460
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3325,178
IshinomakiJapan 8,6875,398
IwamizawaJapan 8,3835,209
IzuharaJapan 8,1115,040
IrbidJordan 612380
IfraneMorocco 3,6042,239
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,14010,030
IlorinNigeria 4,4552,768
InchonNorth Korea 7,7084,790
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5662,837
IslamabadPakistan 3,4742,159
IquitosPeru 11,8397,357
IloiloPhilippines 9,0925,650
IasiRomania 1,173729
IcaRussia 8,2085,101
IlirnejRussia 7,6734,768
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4624,637
IrkutskRussia 5,4623,394
Ivdel’Russia 3,0991,926
IbizaSpain 2,8871,794
IspartaTurkey 364226
IstanbulTurkey 585364
IzmirTurkey 659409
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,475917
IzmailUkraine 954593
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1946,335
Independence, KsUsa 10,2646,378
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4885,896
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8056,093
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1165,665
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0806,264
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6345,987
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0695,635
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6935,402
IsokaZambia 5,3513,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -