Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0861,918
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2151,998
JuninArgentina 12,7157,901
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1246,912
JacobinaBrazil 9,5045,906
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8185,480
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7425,433
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4396,487
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4946,521
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3765,827
JiuquanChina 5,4063,359
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7377,294
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9786,200
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1326,296
JoensuuFinland 2,7681,720
JokioinenFinland 2,6581,652
JyvskylFinland 2,7851,731
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9423,692
JulianehbGreenland 5,9183,678
JagdalpurIndia 5,0153,116
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8935,526
JerusalemIsrael 680423
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6647,248
JosNigeria 4,0492,516
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4212,747
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4142,743
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3032,053
JhelumPakistan 3,5542,208
JiwaniPakistan 2,9281,819
JuliacaPeru 12,3447,671
JakutskRussia 6,5924,096
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,267787
JenisejskRussia 4,6452,886
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5775,330
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1805,083
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3264,552
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8591,156
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4661,533
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1614,450
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5742,221
JubaSudan 3,6942,295
JokkmokkSweden 3,3202,063
JönköpingSweden 2,6601,653
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6611,654
JendoubaTunisia 2,2901,423
JerbaTunisia 2,1951,364
JerseyUk 3,1841,978
JaltaUkraine 726451
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3326,421
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9796,201
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9436,179
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0005,593
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2575,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -