Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1021,928
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9231,816
KhostAfghanistan 3,2081,993
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0141,873
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8538,609
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7947,329
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9251,196
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,054655
KandiBenin 4,3432,699
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5065,286
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5085,287
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9136,160
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5685,325
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0495,002
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9834,961
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1914,468
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3105,164
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5682,217
KashiChina 3,5562,209
KunmingChina 6,4654,018
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1113,176
KhargaEgypt 1,444897
KosseirEgypt 1,316818
KajaaniFinland 2,9631,841
KuopioFinland 2,8131,748
KuusamoFinland 3,1341,947
KarlsruheGermany 2,4321,511
KasselGermany 2,4671,533
KonstanzGermany 2,3281,447
KumasiGhana 5,0403,132
KalamataGreece 1,121697
KerkiraGreece 1,291803
Kythira IslandGreece 1,050653
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9833,718
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8413,008
KankanGuinea 5,3403,318
KindiaGuinea 5,6553,514
KissidougouGuinea 5,4763,403
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3678,306
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6164,733
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6174,733
KeszthelyHungary 1,7291,074
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4812,784
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3533,326
KotaIndia 4,1142,556
KozhikodeIndia 5,0433,134
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6046,589
KermanIran 2,2171,377
KermanshahIran 1,188738
Khoram AbadIran 1,326824
KilkennyIreland 3,5992,236
KingstonJamaica 10,5506,556
KagoshimaJapan 8,3765,205
KanazawaJapan 8,4925,277
KaruizawaJapan 8,6445,371
KatsuuraJapan 8,8515,500
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7185,417
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3125,165
KobeJapan 8,5185,293
KochiJapan 8,4715,264
KofuJapan 8,6915,401
KumagayaJapan 8,7165,416
KumamotoJapan 8,3065,162
KumejimaJapan 8,4195,232
KureJapan 8,3525,190
KushiroJapan 8,5625,320
KutchanJapan 8,3395,182
KyotoJapan 8,5345,303
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9652,464
KitaleKenya 4,1092,553
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,566973
KufraLibya 1,8711,163
KaunasLithuania 2,0511,275
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2201,380
KybartaiLithuania 2,0601,280
KarongaMalawi 5,3293,311
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6294,741
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8465,497
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7794,834
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7564,819
KuantanMalaysia 7,8754,894
KuchingMalaysia 8,6515,376
KayesMali 5,2213,244
KeniebaMali 5,3173,304
KidalMali 3,8892,417
KitaMali 5,1553,203
KoutiaMali 4,8823,034
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9008,016
KisinevMoldova 1,109689
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5944,097
KhatgalMongolia 5,2203,243
KhovdMongolia 4,6492,889
KhujirtMongolia 5,4973,416
KhutagMongolia 5,4233,370
KenitraMorocco 3,6992,299
KalewaMyanmar 5,8373,627
KathaMyanmar 5,9603,704
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0484,379
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9953,726
KengtungMyanmar 6,4143,986
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8033,606
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3774,584
KathmanduNepal 4,8102,989
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8299,215
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,70710,382
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,63710,338
KarioiNew Zealand 16,64010,340
KawerauNew Zealand 16,71210,385
KopuaNew Zealand 16,71410,386
KanoNigeria 3,8772,409
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8594,884
KarasjokNorway 3,5462,203
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3552,085
KristiansandNorway 2,9581,838
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3292,069
KhasabOman 2,4061,495
KarachiPakistan 3,3752,097
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3812,101
KhanpurPakistan 3,4782,161
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1691,970
KororPalau 10,3556,435
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7181,067
KlodzkoPoland 1,9891,236
KoszalinPoland 2,2881,422
KrakowPoland 1,7911,113
KalakanRussia 6,1693,833
KaliningradRussia 2,1471,334
KamenskoeRussia 8,0374,994
KandalaksaRussia 3,2512,020
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4532,145
KazanRussia 2,2541,400
KemRussia 3,0001,865
KerchRussia 839521
KhabarovskRussia 7,6184,734
KirenskRussia 5,5783,466
KirovRussia 2,5381,577
KljuciRussia 8,3715,202
KolpasevRussia 4,1092,553
KorfRussia 8,2185,107
KostromaRussia 2,2421,394
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2713,897
KotlasRussia 2,7191,689
KrasnodarRussia 869540
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5001,553
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6841,668
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6782,907
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8423,009
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0921,300
KurganRussia 3,0031,866
KurskRussia 1,539956
KyraRussia 6,0593,765
KigaliRwanda 4,4652,775
KoldaSenegal 5,6273,497
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5823,469
KosiceSlovakia 1,608999
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4954,658
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7044,787
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6983,541
KadugliSudan 3,0391,889
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1771,353
KassalaSudan 2,5081,558
KhartoumSudan 2,4961,551
KostiSudan 2,7651,718
KalmarSweden 2,4771,539
KaresuandoSweden 3,4692,156
KarlstadSweden 2,8281,758
KristianstadSweden 2,5211,567
KamishliSyria 585364
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8614,263
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3004,536
Khon KaenThailand 6,9894,343
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0284,367
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0234,364
KairouanTunisia 2,1971,365
KahramanmarasTurkey 202126
KarsTurkey 778483
KastamonuTurkey 386240
KayseriTurkey 11069
KonyaTurkey 187116
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1261,321
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4781,540
KinlossUk 3,5222,189
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,339832
KievUkraine 1,420883
KirillovkaUkraine 1,050653
KirovogradUkraine 1,190740
KlepininoUkraine 855532
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,166724
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6691,037
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,126700
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2415,743
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9446,179
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9956,211
Keene, NhUsa 8,3715,202
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2545,750
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6166,597
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4146,471
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2836,390
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2175,728
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4596,499
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3455,807
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7856,702
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6686,008
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3515,811
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2645,135
KabompoZambia 5,8373,627
KabweZambia 5,8653,644
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8593,641
KafirondaZambia 5,6643,520
KaomaZambia 5,9573,702
KasamaZambia 5,3713,337
KasempaZambia 5,8003,604
KawambwaZambia 5,3433,320
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1163,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -