Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8421,766
LuandaAngola 5,6623,519
LuenaAngola 5,7423,568
La PlataArgentina 12,5037,769
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3667,685
La RiojaArgentina 12,9028,017
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8868,008
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2728,869
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1027,520
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3838,937
LavertonAustralia 14,0378,723
LearmonthAustralia 10,6386,611
LongreachAustralia 13,2508,234
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2508,234
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9609,297
Low HeadAustralia 14,3318,905
LinzAustria 2,0081,248
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5152,184
LerwickUk 3,5152,184
La PazBolivia 12,2407,606
LavrasBrazil 10,5896,580
LencoisBrazil 9,6806,015
LinharesBrazil 10,0636,253
LondrinaBrazil 11,2396,984
LomBulgaria 1,159720
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9845,583
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7425,433
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8814,897
Langara, BcCanada 9,6946,024
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5535,315
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7576,063
London, OnCanada 8,9285,548
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8354,247
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6835,396
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9376,175
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7462,949
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2988,264
LanzhouChina 5,9993,728
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2173,242
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0486,865
LimonCosta Rica 11,6477,237
LarnacaCyprus 357222
LimassolCyprus 394245
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5703,461
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1423,195
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8141,748
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8986,151
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9616,190
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9496,183
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9486,182
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0907,513
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3667,684
LuxorEgypt 1,380857
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8437,359
Laucala BayFiji 15,8729,863
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6061,620
Le MansFrance 2,9871,856
LilleFrance 2,8481,770
LyonFrance 2,5931,611
LambarnGabon 4,9783,094
LastourvilleGabon 4,8673,025
LibrevilleGabon 4,9073,049
LeipzigGermany 2,2931,425
LindenbergGermany 2,2461,396
LamiaGreece 1,071666
LarissaGreece 1,078670
LemnosGreece 858533
LimnosGreece 845525
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4305,860
LabeGuinea 5,5153,427
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1898,196
La CeibaHonduras 11,4887,139
La MesaHonduras 11,5897,202
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8442,389
LudhianaIndia 3,8332,382
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9811,231
LatinaItaly 1,8981,179
LatronicoItaly 1,6271,011
LecceItaly 1,448900
LodwarKenya 3,8762,409
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7194,175
LiepajaLatvia 2,2931,425
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1711,349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6041,618
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,258782
LabuanMalaysia 8,8195,480
LuqaMalta 1,8081,123
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5005,904
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1947,578
LashioMyanmar 6,1543,824
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,36710,170
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,64010,340
LincolnNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,61810,327
LagosNigeria 4,7062,924
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1831,978
LillehammerNorway 3,0691,907
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6632,277
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7277,287
LimaPeru 12,7307,911
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0315,612
LisbonPortugal 3,7872,353
LeninbadRussia 3,0161,874
LevsiRussia 3,2552,023
LungiSierra Leone 5,7883,597
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8871,172
LanzaroteSpain 4,5382,820
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1571,962
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3071,434
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2931,425
LatakiaSyria 287179
LampangThailand 6,5874,094
LoeiThailand 6,8344,247
Lop BuriThailand 6,9064,291
LomeTogo 4,8853,035
LeemingUk 3,2752,035
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5152,184
London, EnglandUk 3,1051,930
London-GatwickUk 3,0901,920
LynehamUk 3,2192,000
L’VovUkraine 1,570976
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,156718
LozovajaUkraine 1,223760
LubnyUkraine 1,345836
LuckUkraine 1,590988
LuganskUkraine 1,235767
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4165,851
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6475,995
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6296,605
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7106,656
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0696,257
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4055,223
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4686,505
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0686,257
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9156,783
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4745,888
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3026,402
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2825,768
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3266,417
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3077,026
Larned, KsUsa 10,3286,418
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5226,538
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2166,970
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9795,579
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0336,235
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3075,162
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7296,046
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0146,223
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9816,202
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6746,012
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5285,921
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9206,165
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2895,772
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2216,351
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1765,080
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9816,202
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2275,734
Libby, MtUsa 9,9736,197
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9586,188
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0435,619
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5535,936
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2546,372
Llano, TxUsa 10,9666,814
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5547,180
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5337,167
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5507,178
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9986,834
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2695,760
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5835,955
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2096,344
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0286,231
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5335,302
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8716,756
Luling, TxUsa 11,0106,841
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1356,298
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2465,745
LivingstoneZambia 6,2723,897
LundaziZambia 5,5903,474
LusakaZambia 5,9713,711
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9613,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -