Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6711,660
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8641,780
MilianaAlgeria 2,8681,782
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3633,954
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0599,358
Malarg EArgentina 13,4578,363
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6668,492
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6497,860
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7087,897
MendozaArgentina 13,2628,241
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2548,236
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2037,583
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5448,416
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4939,628
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0216,849
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2917,017
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0358,722
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0528,732
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6508,482
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7138,522
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6697,873
MuharraqBahrain 1,9831,232
MinskBelarus 1,8541,152
MogilevBelarus 1,8121,126
MaunBotswana 6,5514,071
MacapaBrazil 9,6315,985
MacauBrazil 8,7465,435
MaceioBrazil 8,9995,592
MachadoBrazil 10,6946,645
ManausBrazil 10,6346,608
MarabaBrazil 9,8366,112
MaringaBrazil 11,3037,024
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0366,237
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9726,197
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3535,812
MonteiroBrazil 8,9835,582
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1806,326
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8925,526
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5695,947
MamfeCameroon 4,4102,740
MarouaCameroon 3,6762,284
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2164,484
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3825,209
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7426,054
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6885,399
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8546,123
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6616,003
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0686,257
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7004,785
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7634,824
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2845,148
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3075,162
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4545,875
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2695,139
Morden, MbCanada 9,2695,760
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6725,389
MoundouChad 3,7652,340
MatecanaColombia 11,4367,107
MoroniComoros 5,5943,476
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8541,152
MarstalDenmark 2,6121,623
Melville HallDominica 9,4625,880
MichesDominican Republic 9,8606,127
MocaDominican Republic 9,9506,183
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9976,212
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0036,216
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9346,173
MilagroEcuador 12,2637,620
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,005624
MinyaEgypt 1,159720
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6262,874
MassawaEritrea 2,5291,571
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9242,438
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6741,662
MarseilleFrance 2,5431,580
MontpellierFrance 2,6451,643
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6465,994
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,09411,244
MakokouGabon 4,7192,933
MayumbaGabon 5,2253,247
MitzicGabon 4,7642,960
MkamboGabon 4,6242,873
MoandaGabon 4,9073,049
MouilaGabon 5,0533,140
MagdeburgGermany 2,3831,481
MunichGermany 2,1721,350
MünsterGermany 2,6131,623
MethoniGreece 1,153716
MilosGreece 915569
MitiliniGreece 714443
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 718446
MacentaGuinea 5,4963,416
MamouGuinea 5,5673,460
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9357,417
MiskolcHungary 1,594990
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8473,012
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2232,624
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2472,639
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1293,187
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9186,163
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8886,766
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5024,662
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9597,432
MashhadIran 2,2141,376
Malin HeadIreland 3,6652,277
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1171,316
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,555966
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6721,039
MilanItaly 2,2551,401
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3021,430
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0501,274
ManIvory Coast 5,4303,374
MaebashiJapan 8,6765,391
MaizuruJapan 8,4755,266
MakurazakiJapan 8,3765,205
MatsueJapan 8,3105,164
MatsumotoJapan 8,6105,350
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3955,217
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8085,474
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6376,610
MishimaJapan 8,7565,441
MitoJapan 8,7755,453
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8685,511
MiyakoJapan 8,6455,372
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3945,216
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4065,223
MiyazakiJapan 8,4175,231
MombetsuJapan 8,4005,220
MoriokaJapan 8,5895,337
MuroranJapan 8,3945,216
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5385,306
MutsuJapan 8,4815,270
Ma’AnJordan 873543
MafraqJordan 639397
MombasaKenya 4,6962,918
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0713,151
MaseruLesotho 7,5194,672
MonroviaLiberia 5,7413,567
MisratahLibya 1,8881,173
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0873,783
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3053,918
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7334,184
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5554,073
MakhangaMalawi 6,0593,765
MangochiMalawi 5,8273,621
MwmosaMalawi 6,0113,735
MzimbaMalawi 5,5443,445
MzuzuMalawi 5,4953,415
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8994,909
MersingMalaysia 8,0224,985
MiriMalaysia 8,7745,452
MaleMaldives 5,4383,379
MenakaMali 4,0142,494
MoptiMali 4,6132,867
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2968,262
MazatlanMexico 12,0917,513
MeridaMexico 11,2606,997
Mexico CityMexico 12,0227,471
MonterreyMexico 11,5247,161
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1197,531
MaantyMongolia 5,8263,620
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7923,600
MatadMongolia 6,4083,982
MurenMongolia 5,2383,255
MarrakechMorocco 3,9292,442
MeknesMorocco 3,6212,250
MideltMorocco 3,5972,235
MaputoMozambique 7,1074,416
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9173,677
MandalayMyanmar 6,0653,769
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1103,797
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8834,277
MindatMyanmar 5,9123,674
MonywaMyanmar 5,9743,712
MyeikMyanmar 6,8834,277
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9863,720
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6831,667
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,54810,283
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,49210,248
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,46510,232
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7337,291
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7387,294
MagariaNiger 3,7692,342
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5492,205
MaradiNiger 3,8522,394
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6102,243
MakurdiNigeria 4,2672,651
MinnaNigeria 4,2242,625
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8514,879
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4162,123
MajisOman 2,5611,591
MasirahOman 3,0171,875
Muscat  Oman 2,7511,710
MultanPakistan 3,4692,156
MurreePakistan 3,4882,167
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2107,587
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9367,417
MoyobambaPeru 12,3117,650
MactanPhilippines 9,2435,744
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6985,405
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6472,266
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6522,891
MagadanRussia 7,6984,784
MahackalaRussia 1,218757
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9562,458
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9572,459
MarkovoRussia 7,9684,951
MinusinskRussia 4,6062,862
MogocaRussia 6,4013,978
MoscowRussia 1,9991,242
MurmanskRussia 3,4472,142
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,566973
MatamSenegal 5,2923,288
MogadishuSomalia 4,1412,573
MadridSpain 3,2802,038
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2912,045
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6321,635
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4412,139
MelillaSpain 3,3502,081
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0961,924
MalakalSudan 3,1741,973
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1594,449
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4581,527
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3903,971
Mae SariangThailand 6,4564,012
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6024,102
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1544,445
MalatyaTurkey 302187
MersinTurkey 13081
MuglaTurkey 563350
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2932,046
ManstonUk 2,9911,859
MeloUruguay 12,0577,492
MercedesUruguay 12,4157,715
MontevideoUruguay 12,3647,683
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,8966,150
Madison, FlUsa 9,9896,207
Madison, InUsa 9,4735,887
Madison, NeUsa 9,8676,132
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3775,827
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1376,299
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2085,722
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9046,154
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Marion, InUsa 9,3695,822
Marion, NcUsa 9,5285,921
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0025,594
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5676,567
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,0435,619
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7555,441
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2335,737
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8656,751
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7896,083
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2276,355
Medford, WiUsa 9,2615,755
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6896,021
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0966,274
Mena, ArUsa 10,3316,420
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2506,369
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7646,689
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8736,135
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2226,352
Midland, TxUsa 11,0496,866
Milan, MnUsa 9,5515,935
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5615,941
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8416,115
Milford, DeUsa 8,8495,499
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8306,108
Millen, GaUsa 9,7776,075
Millport, OhUsa 9,0765,640
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3695,200
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3155,789
Minden, NeUsa 10,0546,248
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4275,858
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5485,933
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0796,263
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3566,435
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6475,995
Monroe, NcUsa 9,5165,913
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5515,935
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1056,279
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7446,676
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,7775,454
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,2785,765
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5285,921
Moro, OrUsa 10,4736,508
Morris, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5235,917
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3865,833
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0375,616
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6796,014
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0715,637
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2405,120
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7906,083
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8146,098
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2075,721
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3416,426
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2856,391
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6866,640
MaracayVenezuela 10,3666,442
MaturinVenezuela 10,0216,227
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6736,632
MeridaVenezuela 10,7816,700
MagoyeZambia 6,0463,757
MansaZambia 5,4903,411
MbalaZambia 5,2173,242
MfuweZambia 5,7043,545
MisamfuZambia 5,3573,329
MonguZambia 6,0393,753
MpikaZambia 5,5553,452
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7443,569
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9893,721
MumbwaZambia 5,9493,697
MwinilungaZambia 5,6303,499
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4654,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -