Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0601,902
NeuquenArgentina 13,5128,397
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7637,931
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6169,704
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6207,842
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3848,938
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4108,333
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0646,254
NatitingouBenin 4,5232,810
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4666,504
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0132,494
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3322,692
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9264,304
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1006,276
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2774,522
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6224,736
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4225,234
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3115,786
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5755,328
N’DjamenaChad 3,4722,157
NanchangChina 7,3864,590
NanjingChina 7,4244,613
NanningChina 7,0844,402
NicosiaCyprus 337210
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5321,573
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8956,149
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0866,267
NegeleEthiopia 3,6622,276
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7629,795
NandiFiji 15,7629,795
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7851,731
NancyFrance 2,5721,598
NantesFrance 3,1101,933
NiceFrance 2,3851,482
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3781,478
NurembergGermany 2,2731,412
NurnbergGermany 2,2761,414
NaxosGreece 825513
NanortalikGreenland 5,8893,660
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8743,650
NordGreenland 5,2393,255
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1043,793
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4613,394
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6312,878
New DelhiIndia 4,0512,517
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7771,104
NaganoJapan 8,5975,342
NagasakiJapan 8,2485,125
NagoJapan 8,4965,279
NagoyaJapan 8,6125,352
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4995,281
NaraJapan 8,5625,321
NazeJapan 8,5015,283
NemuroJapan 8,6105,350
NiigataJapan 8,5705,326
NikkoJapan 8,6835,396
NobeokaJapan 8,3945,216
NairobiKenya 4,3712,716
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1399,407
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5222,189
NidaLithuania 2,1831,357
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8773,652
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6684,143
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5123,425
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6583,516
NaraMali 4,8252,998
NioroMali 4,9913,102
NemaMauritania 4,7212,934
NouakchottMauritania 5,3613,331
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1219,396
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,75910,414
NelsonNew Zealand 16,47710,239
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,69410,374
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7447,298
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3862,104
NiameyNiger 4,2062,614
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5502,206
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7132,307
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6672,900
NawabshahPakistan 3,4062,117
NokkundiPakistan 2,7841,730
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9657,435
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7055,409
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4892,168
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4964,036
NikolaevRussia 1,033642
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6494,753
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6715,388
NizneangarskRussia 5,7123,550
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0723,152
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2492,019
NovgorodRussia 2,2981,428
NovosibirskRussia 4,0442,513
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7683,584
No. 6Sudan 1,9251,196
NyalaSudan 3,0421,890
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1044,414
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8064,230
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2624,513
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6674,143
NarathiwatThailand 7,5714,705
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7101,062
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,070665
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2305,736
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2305,736
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7926,085
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4776,511
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1566,311
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3765,205
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7065,410
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0155,602
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5405,928
New London, WiUsa 9,2415,742
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5246,540
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5416,550
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5435,930
New YorkUsa 8,6405,369
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6515,376
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6505,375
Newark, NjUsa 8,6725,389
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9645,570
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6866,019
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3166,411
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9596,189
Newport, TnUsa 9,5915,960
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4855,272
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0835,644
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8906,146
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7206,661
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9636,191
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1226,290
Norton, KsUsa 10,1946,335
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1535,688
NdolaZambia 5,7023,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -