Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1341,947
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4842,165
OranArgentina 12,3217,657
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6796,636
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7267,908
OstendeBelgium 2,8831,791
ObidosBrazil 10,1566,311
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5752,843
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4335,240
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4335,240
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9728,682
OdenseDenmark 2,6511,647
OtavaloEcuador 11,9827,445
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,27910,116
OuluFinland 3,0601,901
OroomiehIran 911566
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1781,354
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2693,274
ObihiroJapan 8,4945,278
OfunatoJapan 8,6705,388
OitaJapan 8,3485,188
OkayamaJapan 8,4255,235
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5005,282
OmaezakiJapan 8,7415,431
OmuJapan 8,3605,195
OnahamaJapan 8,7655,446
OsakaJapan 8,5415,307
OshimaJapan 8,8125,476
OtaruJapan 8,3365,180
OwaseJapan 8,6325,364
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8592,398
OujoaMorocco 3,2762,036
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0999,383
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,24910,097
OphirNew Zealand 16,23210,087
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,76210,416
OtautauNew Zealand 16,11410,014
OcotalNicaragua 11,6277,225
OrlandNorway 3,3122,058
OsloNorway 2,9701,846
OhotskRussia 7,3734,582
OkhotskRussia 7,3734,582
OlekminskRussia 6,1913,847
OlenekRussia 5,6353,502
OmskRussia 3,4522,145
OnegaRussia 2,8931,798
OrenburgRussia 2,2031,369
OymyakonRussia 7,1254,428
OviedoSpain 3,4382,137
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1161,936
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5432,202
OdessaUkraine 995618
OvrucUkraine 1,555966
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6676,007
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9156,162
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1065,659
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5746,571
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1545,688
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4165,230
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4946,521
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0336,235
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5245,919
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3116,408
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8766,137
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8756,137
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5915,960
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0786,262
Orono, MeUsa 8,0455,000
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2615,755
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6195,356
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0336,235
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7056,031
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1055,658
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3316,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -