Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,38810,184
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4253,993
ParanaArgentina 12,5217,781
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1277,536
PehuajoArgentina 12,8667,995
PergaminoArgentina 12,6507,861
PigeArgentina 12,9978,077
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7907,948
PosadasArgentina 11,8877,387
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2247,596
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3458,293
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4787,754
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4477,113
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8786,760
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2003,231
ParakouBenin 4,5162,806
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0665,634
ParacatuBrazil 10,4636,502
ParanaBrazil 10,2216,351
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1666,938
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9926,830
ParintinsBrazil 10,3126,408
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0415,618
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6567,243
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5306,543
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3435,806
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1885,710
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9176,163
PeixeBrazil 10,2466,367
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3775,827
PicosBrazil 9,2975,777
PiraiBrazil 10,5996,586
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5446,552
PompeuBrazil 10,4496,493
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5567,181
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8566,125
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4187,095
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3577,058
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6767,256
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1586,312
PosseBrazil 10,2056,341
PlevenBulgaria 1,041647
PlovdivBulgaria 964599
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4884,653
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2165,727
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3284,553
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9706,195
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6735,390
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7255,422
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1046,279
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2574,509
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0036,216
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2125,724
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1825,706
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5735,949
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6596,002
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2535,750
ParronChile 13,4838,379
Puerto AysenChile 14,1358,783
Puerto MonttChile 14,0098,706
Punta ArenasChile 14,2558,858
PingbianChina 7,0164,360
PeralesColombia 11,4157,093
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6416,613
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7907,326
PragueCzech Republic 2,1061,309
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1446,304
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9316,171
PoloDominican Republic 10,1046,278
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9256,168
PichilingueEcuador 12,1797,568
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2597,618
PuyoEcuador 12,0797,506
Port-SaidEgypt 777483
ParisFrance 2,8511,772
PerpignanFrance 2,7301,697
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3206,413
Port-GentilGabon 5,0553,141
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0088,083
PotsdamGermany 2,3161,439
PatrasGreece 1,133704
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2543,886
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7803,592
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4315,860
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1666,318
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2997,021
PecsHungary 1,6221,008
PambanIndia 5,4673,397
PuneIndia 4,3582,708
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9694,952
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6695,387
PadovaItaly 2,0571,278
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1441,332
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8671,160
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8851,172
PantelleriaItaly 2,0061,246
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1601,342
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1881,359
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9521,213
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8051,122
PiacenzaItaly 2,2081,372
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1311,324
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9991,242
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8891,174
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6481,024
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9371,204
PrizziItaly 1,8631,157
PakseLaos 7,3364,559
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5154,670
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8854,278
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9254,303
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3387,667
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,397868
PatheinMyanmar 6,2673,895
PutaoMyanmar 5,8813,655
PyiMyanmar 6,1793,840
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9429,285
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,66310,355
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,54510,282
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3777,069
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6262,875
PohangNorth Korea 8,0024,972
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5544,694
PadidanPakistan 3,3522,083
PanjgurPakistan 3,0021,865
ParachinarPakistan 3,2011,989
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0531,897
PeshawarPakistan 3,3292,069
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6217,843
PilarParaguay 12,0497,487
PiscoPeru 12,7647,932
PiuraPeru 12,5677,810
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0767,504
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8245,483
PoznanPoland 2,1191,316
PrzemyslPoland 1,6221,008
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6152,247
PortalegrePortugal 3,6272,254
Porto Portugal 3,6902,293
PavelecRussia 1,7931,114
PecoraRussia 3,3542,084
PermRussia 2,7141,687
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5445,309
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6521,648
PjatigorskRussia 973605
PoronajskRussia 8,0455,000
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 941585
Providenja BayRussia 8,3745,204
PskovRussia 2,2551,401
PodorSenegal 5,3673,335
PopradSlovakia 1,6911,051
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0555,006
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1174,422
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7611,716
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6123,487
Port SudanSudan 2,0591,279
ParamariboSuriname 9,5955,962
PiteňSweden 3,1601,964
PalmyraSyria 499310
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,70711,003
PhetchabunThailand 6,8474,255
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7484,193
PhraeThailand 6,6544,135
PhuketThailand 7,1744,458
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1494,442
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0194,362
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0294,368
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8046,093
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,3402,076
PoltavaUkraine 1,294804
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2677,623
PradoUruguay 12,3657,684
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2817,631
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6495,996
Pana, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Paoli, InUsa 9,5325,924
Paris, IlUsa 9,5665,944
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3395,803
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4026,464
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3146,409
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5336,546
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3116,408
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3456,428
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3056,403
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6045,968
Perry, OkUsa 10,4066,467
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8015,469
Philo, OhUsa 9,2145,726
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3627,060
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8076,094
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2846,391
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6556,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0655,633
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6405,369
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3655,198
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0746,260
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4346,484
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1046,279
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2046,341
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7746,695
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7045,409
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2046,341
Portage, WiUsa 9,2875,771
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2195,108
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4496,493
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4805,891
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3616,439
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0326,234
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9885,585
Princeton, InUsa 9,7326,047
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4235,234
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5646,564
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6816,637
PetaukeZambia 5,8173,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -