Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5531,587
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,179733
QubaAzerbaijan 1,241771
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9785,579
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9574,323
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0735,017
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6606,003
QuinteroChile 13,4818,377
QingdaoChina 7,3124,544
QiqiharChina 6,9634,327
QuitoEcuador 12,0297,475
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,16310,044
QuettaPakistan 3,0691,907
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7056,652
Quitman, GaUsa 10,0556,248
Quang TriVietnam 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -