Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5727,812
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3037,645
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8998,016
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1108,768
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2647,621
RosarioArgentina 12,6117,837
RichmondAustralia 14,3448,914
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,567
RecifeBrazil 8,8165,478
RemansoBrazil 9,5315,923
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7787,319
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5616,563
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3077,026
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8496,742
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5395,928
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9175,541
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4095,847
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4135,849
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9564,323
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0094,977
RuoqiangChina 4,5872,850
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0066,839
RandersDenmark 2,7431,704
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0836,266
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8966,149
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,47010,235
RumipambaEcuador 12,0997,518
Ras ElnakbEgypt 932579
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,111690
Ras-SedrEgypt 950590
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4205,853
RostockGermany 2,4871,545
RhodesGreece 610379
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4702,778
ReykhólarIceland 4,7142,929
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6722,903
RamsarIran 1,415879
RashtIran 1,315817
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5262,191
RadicofaniItaly 2,0081,248
Resia PassItaly 2,2001,367
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9641,220
RivoltoItaly 1,9891,236
Rolle PassItaly 2,0931,301
RomeItaly 1,9361,203
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9561,215
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9531,214
RumoiJapan 8,3225,171
RigaLatvia 2,2501,398
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1221,319
RodriguesMauritius 7,0794,399
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1723,214
RabatMorocco 3,7222,313
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3903,971
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4073,981
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,50610,257
RangioraNew Zealand 16,45110,223
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,38010,178
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,372
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,68010,365
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,21110,074
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,58610,307
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,84610,469
RivasNicaragua 11,7547,304
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3742,097
RebolyRussia 2,8881,795
Rostov On DonRussia 1,114692
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8631,158
RagaSudan 3,4022,114
RashadSudan 2,9251,817
RenkSudan 2,9211,815
RumbekSudan 3,5022,176
RanongThailand 7,0494,381
Roi EtThailand 7,0924,407
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4791,541
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,057657
RomnyUkraine 1,427887
RovnoUkraine 1,557968
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4231,506
RochaUruguay 12,1977,580
Racine, WiUsa 9,3285,796
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3315,798
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9596,188
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9596,188
Reading, PaUsa 8,8115,475
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0176,846
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0906,270
Redding, CaUsa 10,9816,824
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4957,143
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0166,845
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4265,858
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1125,663
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1125,663
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2965,777
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4755,888
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7296,046
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Rockville, InUsa 9,5095,909
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7686,070
Rome, GaUsa 9,8786,138
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7346,670
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0396,860
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9145,539
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7326,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -