Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7361,700
ShkoderAlbania 1,367850
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4471,521
SaltaArgentina 12,5247,783
San AntonioArgentina 13,3688,307
San LuisArgentina 13,0798,127
San RafaelArgentina 13,3158,274
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0898,134
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5987,829
SarmientoArgentina 13,8818,626
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3938,944
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3928,943
SalzburgAustria 2,0671,284
SakiAzerbaijan 1,128701
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,250777
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,235767
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5813,468
SaveBenin 4,6392,883
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8867,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,511939
SalvadorBrazil 9,4755,888
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8527,365
SantaremBrazil 10,1196,288
SantosBrazil 10,8826,762
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8776,759
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1706,320
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4617,122
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8757,379
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6516,619
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2205,729
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9956,211
São PauloBrazil 10,8766,759
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8146,720
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7987,332
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4295,860
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4125,849
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4056,466
SobralBrazil 8,9615,569
SoureBrazil 9,4645,881
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8336,110
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0647,496
SurubimBrazil 8,8675,510
SadovoBulgaria 950590
SandanskiBulgaria 1,053654
SofiaBulgaria 1,089677
SiemreapCambodia 7,2814,525
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5224,674
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7246,043
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8264,863
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7896,083
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0434,377
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6754,769
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3185,791
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8465,497
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3004,537
Scott, SkCanada 9,3695,822
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5444,688
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7134,793
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1845,085
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1085,038
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9775,579
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2475,746
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5535,936
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1654,452
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6254,738
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5345,925
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5385,927
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3954,595
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7942,979
SalCape Verde 6,0553,763
SantiagoChile 13,4478,356
SewellChile 13,4508,358
ShanghaiChina 7,6834,774
ShantouChina 7,7634,824
ShenyangChina 7,2364,496
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3437,049
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8516,743
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7337,291
SibenikCroatia 1,7001,057
SplitCroatia 1,6521,026
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4351,513
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7741,724
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9386,175
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9226,166
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8826,141
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9416,177
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8666,131
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9716,196
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9866,205
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0096,220
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0466,243
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8696,133
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8896,145
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9596,189
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0086,219
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9676,193
San GabrielEcuador 11,9177,405
SalloumEgypt 1,124699
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,293804
SohagEgypt 1,299807
St. KatrineEgypt 1,034642
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8237,347
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3778,313
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3082,055
StrasbourgFrance 2,4681,534
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4345,862
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5205,916
SukhumiGeorgia 791492
SchleswigGermany 2,6431,642
StuttgartGermany 2,3691,472
SamosGreece 683424
Skiros IslandGreece 895556
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 981609
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9793,715
SiguiriGuinea 5,2513,263
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7067,274
SzegedHungary 1,511939
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7961,116
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7302,939
SagarIndia 4,4402,759
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6092,242
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5657,186
SemnanIran 1,6871,048
ShahroudIran 1,8001,119
ShirazIran 1,8991,180
ShannonIreland 3,7082,304
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3421,456
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6491,025
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,427887
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1711,349
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2581,403
Scuro MountainItaly 1,593990
SigonellaItaly 1,7371,079
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5173,428
SagaJapan 8,2465,124
SaigoJapan 8,2815,146
SakaiJapan 8,3175,168
SakataJapan 8,5555,316
SapporoJapan 8,3655,198
SaseboJapan 8,2105,102
SendaiJapan 8,6725,389
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4875,274
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2505,126
ShinjoJapan 8,5985,343
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6425,370
ShirakawaJapan 8,7055,409
ShizuokaJapan 8,7285,424
SumotoJapan 8,5195,294
SuttsuJapan 8,3125,165
SuwaJapan 8,6345,365
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1258,778
SavannakhetLaos 7,1474,441
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1701,349
SiluteLithuania 2,1731,350
SkopjeMacedonia 1,195743
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0303,747
SalimaMalawi 5,7513,574
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0255,608
SibuMalaysia 8,7235,421
SanMali 4,7602,958
SegouMali 4,8613,020
SikassoMali 4,9783,093
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5874,094
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0427,483
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6273,497
SainshandMongolia 6,1073,795
SafiMorocco 4,0072,490
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2192,622
SittweMyanmar 5,8933,662
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1151,936
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5672,838
SaiqOman 2,7401,703
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0001,864
SurOman 2,9191,814
SialkotPakistan 3,6422,263
SibbiPakistan 3,1901,982
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9387,419
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7777,940
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4105,848
SandomierzPoland 1,7461,085
SniezkaPoland 2,0591,279
SuwalkiPoland 2,0071,247
SzczecinPoland 2,3021,430
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8162,371
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1883,224
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6515,997
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8984,287
Satu MareRomania 1,453903
SibiuRomania 1,233766
SulinaRomania 897558
SadrinskRussia 2,9391,826
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4661,532
SalekhardRussia 3,7632,338
SaratovRussia 1,7531,089
SejmcanRussia 7,5194,673
SelagoncyRussia 5,7443,569
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7065,410
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6464,130
SmolenskRussia 1,8771,166
SociRussia 757470
SortovalaRussia 2,6551,650
SuntarRussia 5,9953,725
SurgutRussia 3,7142,308
SverdlovskRussia 2,8331,760
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8601,777
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4425,867
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0643,147
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2063,235
SingaporeSingapore 8,1115,040
SliacSlovakia 1,7231,071
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7284,802
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3904,592
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4352,135
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1291,944
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2702,032
SevilleSpain 3,5432,202
SennarSudan 2,7171,688
ShambatSudan 2,4891,546
ShendiSudan 2,3681,471
StenseleSweden 3,2222,002
StockholmSweden 2,6561,650
StorlienSweden 3,1971,987
SundsvallSweden 2,9711,846
SantisSwitzerland 2,3021,431
SongeaTanzania 5,4103,362
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0634,389
SongkhlaThailand 7,4144,607
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8844,278
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1544,445
SurinThailand 7,1534,445
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5862,849
SokodeTogo 4,6512,890
SfaxTunisia 2,1741,351
SousseTunisia 2,1461,334
SamsunTurkey 394245
SiirtTurkey 637396
SivasTurkey 283176
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3461,458
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4872,167
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6972,297
SarataUkraine 986613
SarnyUkraine 1,6101,001
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 748465
SumyUkraine 1,433890
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4121,499
SaltoUruguay 12,3007,643
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1686,940
Safford, AzUsa 11,3197,034
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2745,142
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1596,313
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8056,093
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0066,218
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5435,930
Salem, InUsa 9,5325,924
Salem, OrUsa 10,5326,545
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6266,603
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0146,844
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0696,879
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6317,228
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2887,014
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6515,997
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5237,161
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2335,738
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5967,206
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5177,157
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6075,970
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8395,492
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7806,077
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4276,479
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1846,328
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5325,924
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2316,357
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2466,367
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2626,377
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0766,261
Selma, AlUsa 10,1686,318
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5765,329
Seymour, InUsa 9,5325,924
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5545,937
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0446,241
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5456,553
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8016,091
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7126,035
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3305,798
Southport, NcUsa 9,4215,854
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8176,100
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2315,736
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8566,125
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1066,280
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2815,767
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6726,010
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1036,278
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1845,707
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4105,848
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8046,092
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0945,651
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6405,369
State College, PaUsa 8,8995,530
State University, MsUsa 10,2096,344
State University, NmUsa 11,2817,010
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1755,702
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4546,496
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7876,082
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2266,976
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7226,041
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4705,263
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3316,420
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6425,992
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3426,427
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9276,169
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9076,156
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6205,356
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7871,732
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9416,799
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5126,532
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1996,338
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4662,775
SocotraYemen 3,3992,112
SenangaZambia 6,1293,809
SerenjeZambia 5,7123,550
SeshekeZambia 6,2593,889
SolweziZambia 5,6433,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -