Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8781,788
TiranaAlbania 1,328825
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2522,021
TebessaAlgeria 2,3781,477
TimimounAlgeria 3,3092,056
TindoufAlgeria 4,1232,562
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6341,637
TrelewArgentina 13,4958,386
TucumanArgentina 12,6197,841
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1467,548
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1457,547
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2627,620
TibooburraAustralia 13,3948,323
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2168,213
TshaneBotswana 7,0214,363
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0926,271
TarauacaBrazil 11,9177,406
TauaBrazil 9,1305,674
TefeBrazil 11,0606,873
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0696,257
TeresinaBrazil 9,2705,761
TiriosBrazil 9,9116,159
TorresBrazil 11,5167,156
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3485,809
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1086,902
TriunfoBrazil 9,0705,636
TucuruiBrazil 9,7736,073
TuriacuBrazil 9,2595,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3444,564
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0435,619
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9515,562
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7005,406
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6655,384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9395,555
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5155,292
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1466,305
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7795,455
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7895,462
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6325,364
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5115,289
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4264,615
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8588,611
TaiyuanChina 6,6254,117
TaoyuanChina 8,0424,997
TengchongChina 6,0953,787
TønderDenmark 2,7041,680
TylstrupDenmark 2,7981,739
TystofteDenmark 2,5971,614
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0756,261
TahrirEgypt 892554
TantaEgypt 867539
TallinEstonia 2,4891,547
TartuEstonia 2,3341,450
TampereFinland 2,7201,690
TurkuFinland 2,6541,649
ToulonFrance 2,4841,544
ToulouseFrance 2,8531,773
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,40110,813
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,34211,398
TchibanGabon 5,1513,201
TbilisiGeorgia 968602
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5791,602
TamaleGhana 4,7632,960
ThessalonikiGreece 1,047651
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,080671
TimehriGuyana 9,8196,102
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6497,239
TelaHonduras 11,5347,168
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3493,324
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3493,324
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9746,198
TabrizIran 1,016631
TeheranIran 1,500932
Tel AvivIsrael 664413
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,525948
TarvisioItaly 1,9711,225
TermoliItaly 1,7321,076
TorinoItaly 2,3651,470
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3751,476
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9421,206
TrevicoItaly 1,7001,056
TrevisoItaly 2,0421,269
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9271,197
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3711,473
TabouIvory Coast 5,6573,515
TadotsuJapan 8,4385,243
TakadaJapan 8,5715,326
TakamatsuJapan 8,4585,256
TakayamaJapan 8,5655,323
TanegashimaJapan 8,4645,260
TatenoJapan 8,7745,452
TateyamaJapan 8,8315,488
TokushimaJapan 8,5135,290
TokyoJapan 8,7755,453
TomakomaiJapan 8,4095,226
TottoriJapan 8,3945,216
ToyamaJapan 8,5245,297
ToyookaJapan 8,4335,240
TsuJapan 8,6105,350
TsurugaJapan 8,5155,291
TsuyamaJapan 8,4055,223
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6281,633
TripoliLebanon 404251
TobrukLibya 1,193741
TripoliLibya 2,0351,265
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2071,372
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4233,991
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1214,425
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8874,280
ThyoloMalawi 6,0183,740
TawauMalaysia 9,1205,667
TessalitMali 3,7932,357
TimbuktuMali 4,3612,710
TombMali 4,3632,711
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9433,072
TacubayaMexico 12,0227,471
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6907,264
TarialanMongolia 5,3693,336
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1183,181
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3873,347
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7693,585
TangierMorocco 3,5922,232
TarfayaMorocco 4,5362,819
TazaMorocco 3,4762,160
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2203,865
TaungooMyanmar 6,2823,903
ThandweMyanmar 6,1243,806
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0869,374
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,20910,073
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,65410,349
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,67210,360
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,56010,290
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,55710,289
TemukaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
TimaruNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,36210,167
TahouaNiger 3,8632,401
TillaberyNiger 4,2032,612
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8314,866
TromsoNorway 3,6492,268
TrondheimNorway 3,2612,026
ThumraitOman 2,9371,825
TacnaPeru 12,5187,779
TarapotoPeru 12,2927,639
TrujilloPeru 12,6387,854
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2725,762
TorunPoland 2,0831,295
TimisoaraRomania 1,407874
TambovRussia 1,7271,073
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5761,601
TaraRussia 3,5752,222
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0882,541
TermezRussia 2,8601,777
TernejRussia 7,9334,930
TobolskRussia 3,2952,048
TomskRussia 4,1912,604
Tot’MaRussia 2,5141,562
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1111,933
TuapseRussia 775481
TuraRussia 5,1043,171
TurukhanskRussia 4,5632,836
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9171,191
TortosaSpain 2,9371,825
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6843,532
TokerSudan 2,1921,362
TartousSyria 359223
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0685,013
TaboraTanzania 4,7912,977
TakThailand 6,6434,128
TrangThailand 7,3054,539
TabligboTogo 4,8313,002
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6355,987
TunisTunisia 2,1571,341
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,597992
TireeUk 3,6712,281
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2942,047
TernopilUkraine 1,474916
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1267,535
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9556,186
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8585,504
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0226,228
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1206,288
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1986,337
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2465,746
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3895,213
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Temple, TxUsa 10,8656,752
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5926,582
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2316,358
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1975,715
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6676,007
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1945,713
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6636,626
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0606,251
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7395,430
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6636,626
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7635,445
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4377,107
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3296,418
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1036,278
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1675,697
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9671,844
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0426,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -