Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1478,791
UaupesBrazil 11,0276,852
UbatubaBrazil 10,7496,680
UberabaBrazil 10,7256,664
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6545,378
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4212,747
UpernavikGreenland 6,0323,749
UummannaqGreenland 5,9473,696
UdineItaly 1,9791,230
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8731,164
UenoJapan 8,5815,332
UnzendakeJapan 8,2785,144
UrakawaJapan 8,5205,294
UshibukaJapan 8,2945,154
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7225,420
UwajimaJapan 8,4185,231
UkmergeLithuania 2,0631,282
UtenaLithuania 2,0671,284
UlaangomMongolia 4,6622,897
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7613,580
UlgiiMongolia 4,5172,807
UliastaiMongolia 5,0423,133
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6452,887
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0503,760
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0224,985
UfaRussia 2,4501,522
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9253,060
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6923,537
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1245,048
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7403,567
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2592,025
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4535,253
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8994,287
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4854,651
Umm BeninSudan 2,7701,721
UmeňSweden 3,0321,884
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2484,504
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9334,308
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6804,151
UrfaTurkey 372231
UsakTurkey 468291
Uman’Ukraine 1,253779
UzgorodUkraine 1,550964
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0825,644
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1955,714
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5665,944
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3105,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -