Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,337831
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9078,021
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6727,874
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0268,094
ViennaAustria 1,8681,161
VitebskBelarus 1,9511,212
VassourasBrazil 10,5646,565
VicosaBrazil 10,3836,452
VitoriaBrazil 10,1516,308
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8096,096
VarnaBulgaria 813505
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3575,193
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0816,265
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3555,813
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3335,800
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1456,304
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1816,327
ValdiviaChile 13,9518,669
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8548,609
VallenarChile 13,1648,180
ValparaisoChile 13,4548,360
VanguardiaColombia 11,3057,025
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5747,192
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7591,714
VestervigDenmark 2,8491,770
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9736,197
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9156,161
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9976,212
VilsandiEstonia 2,4531,524
VaasaFinland 2,9221,816
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5782,845
VeravalIndia 3,9082,429
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2123,239
ValentiaIreland 3,7872,353
VeniceItaly 2,0251,258
VeronaItaly 2,1331,325
VicenzaItaly 2,0871,297
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9611,219
ViterboItaly 1,9791,229
VolterraItaly 2,0891,298
VientianeLaos 6,8764,273
VarenaLithuania 1,9671,222
VilniusLithuania 1,9891,236
VeracruzMexico 11,8497,363
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8461,768
VaernesNorway 3,2482,019
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1831,978
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6092,243
VillarricaParaguay 11,8237,347
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,129702
VanavaraRussia 5,2163,241
VasileviciRussia 1,6321,014
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0661,284
VerhojanskRussia 6,5014,040
ViljujskRussia 6,1393,815
VitimRussia 5,7973,602
Vize IslandRussia 4,9663,086
VladivostokRussia 7,7434,812
VolgogradRussia 1,432890
VologdaRussia 2,4041,494
VoronezRussia 1,563971
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6134,731
VytegraRussia 2,5661,595
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1983,230
ValenciaSpain 3,0351,886
ValladolidSpain 3,3652,091
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6742,283
VisbySweden 2,4921,549
VanTurkey 759472
ValleyUk 3,4322,133
VinnitsaUkraine 1,344835
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1996,959
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9955,590
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4476,492
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7946,086
Vevay, InUsa 9,4985,902
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3796,449
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0426,861
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3915,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -