Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1378,785
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5285,300
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3968,946
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3128,272
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4287,102
WoomeraAustralia 13,0538,111
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4164,608
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8505,499
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0045,595
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0015,593
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7935,464
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0925,650
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1675,696
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2695,760
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3386,424
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3668,306
WajimaJapan 8,4565,255
WakamatsuJapan 8,6605,381
WakayamaJapan 8,5455,310
WakkanaiJapan 8,2235,110
WajirKenya 4,0662,527
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0894,405
WindhoekNamibia 6,9774,336
WaihiNew Zealand 16,62110,328
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,76310,416
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,74510,405
WaimateNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,68910,371
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,67310,361
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,37410,175
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,73410,398
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,52410,268
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,60910,321
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,61010,321
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,58410,306
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,56610,294
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,49910,253
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,39410,187
WintonNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,48210,242
WarsawPoland 1,9041,183
WroclawPoland 2,0201,255
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6664,764
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6231,630
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8241,133
WauSudan 3,4322,133
WaddingtonUk 3,1731,972
Waco, TxUsa 10,8116,718
Wake IslandUsa 11,9137,403
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2866,392
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8676,132
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6946,024
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2946,397
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5085,909
Warren, OhUsa 9,0765,640
Warren, PaUsa 8,8785,517
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8186,101
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9925,588
Washington, IaUsa 9,7016,028
Washington, InUsa 9,5915,960
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1856,329
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5485,312
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5985,964
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3715,823
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2185,728
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3535,812
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9296,170
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2936,396
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9816,202
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7416,675
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3876,455
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1535,688
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8415,494
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1296,294
West Point, GaUsa 9,9596,189
West Point, NyUsa 8,6405,369
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7626,066
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4515,873
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6696,630
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2816,388
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1076,281
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7265,422
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1285,672
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3715,823
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,8065,472
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5875,958
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8415,494
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8405,493
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3945,838
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7066,031
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3225,793
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5715,948
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8106,718
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6205,978
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1516,930
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5425,930
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0845,645
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1475,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -