Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 885550
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,185737
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,112691
YaoundeCameroon 4,4652,775
YokoCameroon 4,2522,643
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9344,930
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5115,289
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2525,750
YanjiChina 7,5934,718
YichangChina 6,8834,277
YinchuanChina 6,0783,777
YiningChina 3,9202,436
YariguiesColombia 11,1156,907
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9536,185
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9376,175
YazdIran 1,9051,184
YakushimaJapan 8,4625,258
YamagataJapan 8,6355,366
YamaguchiJapan 8,2765,143
YokkaichiJapan 8,6005,344
YokohamaJapan 8,7845,459
YonagoJapan 8,3315,177
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2285,113
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5096,531
YeMyanmar 6,6354,123
YolaNigeria 3,8922,419
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9594,946
YurimaguasPeru 12,2287,599
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8301,759
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1795,082
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0771,290
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2976,398
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1635,694
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1626,315
York, PaUsa 8,9045,533
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0355,614
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5447,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -