Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nigde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nigde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nigde with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5971,614
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0601,280
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,101684
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4095,847
ZhengzhouChina 6,8594,262
ZhijiangChina 6,9294,306
ZagrebCroatia 1,7711,101
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1911,362
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,211753
ZahedanIran 2,5901,610
ZanjanIran 1,227763
ZacatecasMexico 11,9197,406
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2873,907
ZinderNiger 3,6952,296
ZhobPakistan 3,2452,017
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3065,783
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3085,784
ZamoscPoland 1,6801,044
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1511,337
ZigalovoRussia 5,4613,394
ZiganskRussia 6,1263,807
ZyryankaRussia 7,2624,513
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0541,898
ZurichSwitzerland 2,3631,468
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9353,067
ZonguldakTurkey 459285
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,094680
ZitomirUkraine 1,443897
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,206750
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,314817
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0216,849
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4935,899
ZambeziZambia 5,8523,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -